Sunrise Goldens created by:  Mr. & Mrs. Neubert

THE NEUBERT FAMILY

HEMET

CALIFORNIA

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Pinterest
  • Instagram

Privacy Policy
Effective date: July 23, 2019
Sunrise Goldens ("us", "we", or "our")
operates the www.sunrisegoldens.com
website and the Sunrise Goldens
mobile application (hereinafter referred
to as the "Service").
This page informs you of our policies
regarding the collection, use and
disclosure of personal data when you
use our Service and the choices you
have associated with that data.
We use your data to provide and
improve the Service. By using the
Service, you agree to the collection and
use of information in accordance with
this policy. Unless otherwise defined in
this Privacy Policy, the terms used in
this Privacy Policy have the same
meanings as in our Terms and
Conditions.
Definitions
Service
Service means the
www.sunrisegoldens.com website
and the Sunrise Goldens mobile
application operated by Sunrise
Goldens
Personal Data
Personal Data means data about a
living individual who can be identified
from those data (or from those and
other information either in our
possession or likely to come into our
possession).
Usage Data
Usage Data is data collected
automatically either generated by the
use of the Service or from the Service

infrastructure itself (for example, the
duration of a page visit).
Cookies
Cookies are small files stored on your
device (computer or mobile device).
Information Collection
and Use
We collect several different types of
information for various purposes to
provide and improve our Service to
you.
Types of Data Collected
Personal Data
While using our Service, we may ask
you to provide us with certain
personally identifiable information that
can be used to contact or identify you
("Personal Data"). Personally
identifiable information may include, but
is not limited to:
Email address
First name and last name
Phone number
Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal
code, City
Cookies and Usage Data
We may use your Personal Data to
contact you with newsletters, marketing
or promotional materials and other
information that may be of interest to
you. You may
opt out of receiving any,
or all, of these communications from us
by following the unsubscribe link or
instructions provided in any email we
send or by contacting us.
Usage Data
We may also collect information that
your browser sends whenever you visit
our Service or when you access the
Service by or through a mobile device
("Usage Data").
This Usage Data may include
information such as your computer's
Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP
address), browser type, browser
version, the pages of our Service that
you visit, the time and date of your visit,
the time spent on those pages, unique
device identifiers and other diagnostic
data.
When you access the Service with a
mobile device, this Usage Data may
include information such as the type of

mobile device you use, your mobile
device unique ID, the IP address of
your mobile device,
your mobile
operating system, the type of mobile
Internet browser you use, unique
device identifiers and other diagnostic
data.
Location Data
We may use and store information
about your
location if you give us
permission to do so ("Location Data").
We use this data to provide features of
our Service, to improve and
customise
our Service.
You can enable or disable location
services when you use our Service at
any time by way of your device
settings.
Tracking & Cookies Data
We use cookies and similar tracking
technologies to track the activity on our
Service and we hold certain
information.
Cookies are files with a small amount
of data which may include an
anonymous unique identifier. Cookies
are sent to your browser from a website
and stored on your device. Other
tracking technologies are also used
such as beacons, tags
and scripts to
collect and track information and to
improve and
analyse our Service.
You can instruct your browser to refuse
all cookies or to indicate when a cookie
is being sent. However, if you do not
accept cookies, you may not be able to
use some portions of our Service.
Examples of Cookies we use:
Session Cookies. We use Session
Cookies to operate our Service.
Preference Cookies. We use
Preference Cookies to remember
your preferences and various
settings.
Security Cookies. We use Security
Cookies for security purposes.
Use of Data
Sunrise Goldens uses the collected
data for various purposes:
To provide and maintain our Service
To notify you about changes to our
Service
To allow you to participate in
interactive features of our Service
when you choose to do so
To provide customer support
To gather analysis or valuable
information so that we can improve
our Service
To monitor the usage of our Service
To detect, prevent and address
technical issues
To provide you with news, special
offers and general information about
other goods, services
and events
which we offer that are similar to
those that you have already
purchased or enquired about unless
you have opted not to receive such
information
Transfer of Data
Your information, including Personal

Data, may be transferred to - and
maintained on - computers located
outside of your state, province, country
or other governmental jurisdiction
where the data protection laws may
differ from those of your jurisdiction.
If you are located outside
United States
and choose to provide information to
us, please note that we transfer the
data, including Personal Data, to

United States and process it there.
Your consent to this Privacy Policy
followed by your submission of such

information represents your agreement
to that transfer.
Sunrise Goldens will take all the steps
reasonably necessary to ensure that
your data is treated securely and in
accordance with this Privacy Policy and
no transfer of your Personal Data will
take place to an
organisation or a
country unless there are adequate
controls in place including the security
of your data and other personal
information.
Disclosure of Data
Legal Requirements
Sunrise Goldens may disclose
your
Personal Data in the good faith belief
that such action is necessary to:
To comply with a legal obligation
To protect and defend the rights or
property of Sunrise Goldens
To prevent or investigate possible
wrongdoing in connection with the
Service
To protect the personal safety of
users of the Service or the public
To protect against legal liability
Security of Data
The security of your data is important to
us but remember that no method of
transmission over the Internet or
method of electronic storage is 100%
secure. While we strive to use
commercially acceptable means to
protect your Personal Data, we cannot
guarantee its absolute security.
Our Policy on "Do Not
Track" Signals under
the California Online
Protection Act
(CalOPPA)
We do not support Do Not Track
("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference
you can set in your web browser to
inform websites that you do not want to
be tracked.
You can enable or disable Do Not
Track by visiting the Preferences or
Settings page of your web browser.
Service Providers
We may employ third party companies
and individuals to facilitate our Service
("Service Providers"), provide the
Service on our behalf, perform
Servicerelated
services or assist us in
analysing how our Service is used.
These third parties have access to your
Personal Data only to perform these
tasks on our behalf and are obligated
not to disclose or use it for any other
purpose.
Analytics
We may use third-party Service
Providers to monitor and
analyse the
use of our Service.
Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a web analytics
service offered by Google that tracks
and reports website traffic. Google
uses the data collected to track and
monitor the use of our Service. This
data is shared with other Google
services. Google may use the
collected data to
contextualise and
personalise the ads of its own
advertising network.
For more information on the privacy
practices of Google, please visit the
Google Privacy & Terms web page:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?
hl=en
Payments
We may provide paid products and/or
services within the Service. In that
case, we use third-party services for
payment processing (e.g. payment
processors).
We will not store or collect your
payment card details. That information
is provided directly to our third-party
payment processors whose use of your
personal information is governed by
their Privacy Policy.
These payment
processors adhere to the standards set
by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI
Security Standards Council, which is a
joint effort of brands like Visa,
MasterCard, American Express and
Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help
ensure the secure handling of payment
information.
The payment processors we work with
are:
Apple Store In-App Payments
Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at
https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/enww/
Stripe
Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at
https://stripe.com/us/privacy
PayPal / Braintree
Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at
https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/Authorize.net
Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at
https://www.authorize.net/company/privacy/
2Checkout
Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at
https://www.2checkout.com/policies/privacypolicy
Square
Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at
https://squareup.com/legal/privacyno-
account
Links to Other Sites
Our Service may contain links to other
sites that are not operated by us. If you

click a third party link, you will be
directed to that third party's site. We
strongly advise you to review the
Privacy Policy of every site you visit.
We have no control over and assume
no responsibility for the content, privacy
policies or practices of any third party
sites or services.
Children's Privacy
Our Service does not address anyone
under the age of 18 ("Children").
We do not knowingly collect personally
identifiable information from anyone
under the age of 18. If you are a parent
or guardian and you are aware that
your
Child has provided us with
Personal Data, please contact us. If we
become aware that we have collected
Personal Data from children without
verification of parental consent, we take
steps to remove that information from
our servers.
Changes to This Privacy
Policy
We may update our Privacy Policy from
time to time. We will notify you of any
changes by posting the new Privacy
Policy on this page.
We will let you know via email and/or a
prominent notice on our Service, prior
to the change becoming effective and
update the "effective date" at the top of
this Privacy Policy.
You are advised to review this Privacy
Policy periodically for any changes.
Changes to this Privacy Policy are
effective when they are posted on this
page.
Contact Us
If you have any questions about this
Privacy Policy, please contact us:
By email:
sunrisegoldens@yahoo.com